Season Home

__POWER RANGERS_
____DINOTHUNDER_______

The following is a list of all the credits from each episode of the series. Each contains a list of (unofficial, fan) Show Numbers in which the person was credited. The cast section is detailed beyond simple onscreen crediting, as sometimes an actor or actress would fail to appear yet get credit due to contract reasons. This is not 100% complete, just as complete as you can get unofficially!

_STARRING CAST:_
James Napier _AS_ Conner McKnight (Red DinoThunder Ranger: 1402-1438) [1401-1438]

Kevin Duhaney _AS_ Ethan James (Blue DinoThunder Ranger: 1402-1438) [1401-1438]

Emma Lahana _AS_ Kira Ford (Yellow DinoThunder Ranger: 1402-1438) [1401-1438]

Starring:
Jason David Frank _AS_ Dr Tommy Oliver (Black DinoThunder Ranger: 1405-1438) [1401-1413, 1427-1438; voice-only in 1415-1418, 1420-1426]

Jeffrey Parazzo _AS_ Trent Fernandez (White DinoThunder Ranger: 1411-1438) [1403, 1406-1418, 1420-1438]

Miriama Smith _AS_ Elsa [1401-1403, 1405-1416, 1420-1438]/ Principal Randall [1401, 1409, 1416, 1417, 1428, 1429, 1434, 1435; voice-only in 1402]

Katrina Devine _AS_ Cassidy Agnes Cornell [1401, 1402, 1406-1415, 1417, 1418, 1420-1432, 1434, 1435, 1437, 1438]
Tom Hern _AS_ Devin Del Valle [1401, 1402, 1406-1415, 1417, 1418, 1420-1432, 1434, 1435, 1437, 1438]

Latham Gaines _AS_ Mesogog [1401-1407, 1409-1418, 1420-1438]/ Dr Anton Mercer [1406, 1408-1411, 1416-1418, 1421, 1426, 1430, 1433, 1434-1438]

_ADDITIONAL CAST:_
Ismay Johnston _AS_ Hayley Ziktor [1403-1408, 1410-1417, 1420, 1422, 1423, 1425-1432, 1434, 1437, 1438; uncredited in 1419, 1424]
Matthew Parry _AS_ Younger Student [1401]
Te Waimarie Kessell _AS_ Little Girl [1403]
Mark Clare _AS_ Coach Beckman [1403]
Matt Kennedy _AS_ Soccer Player [1403]
Morgan Reese Fairhead _AS_ Kylee Styles [1406]
Jack Walley _AS_ Employee [1406]
Tim Raby _AS_ Beldorf [1407]
Jennifer Rucker _AS_ Councilwoman Eleanor Sanchez [1408]
Chantel Gaiqui _AS_ Nikki Valentina [1410]
Nick Bell-Booth _AS_ Director [1410]
Xavier Hornblow _AS_ Stagehand [1410]
Stephen Hall _AS_ Edward Cormier [1411, 1424, 1427]
Tyler Read _AS_ Little Kid [1412]
Des Wallace _AS_ Worker [1412]; Bulldozer Driver [1428]
Miquel Ubeda _AS_ Soccer Player [1413]
Erin Eckhoff _AS_ Girl #1 [1415]
Nisha Madhan _AS_ Girl #2 [1415]
John Way _AS_ Museum Guard [1417]
Dwayne Cameron _AS_ Derrick [1418]
? _AS_ Terence "Smitty" Smith [1418]
Kouichiro Nishi _AS_ Red Japanese Ranger Teen [1419]
Shou Tomita _AS_ Kenny Yukito (Blue Japanese Ranger Teen) [1419]
Aiko Ito _AS_ Yellow Japanese Ranger Teen [1419]
Kaoru Abe _AS_ Mikey (Black Japanese Ranger Teen) [1419]
Michi Nishijima _AS_ Young Girl [1419]
Kasumi Suzuki _AS_ Little Evil Girl [1419]
Eri Sakurai _AS_ Bad Red Girl [1419]
Nigel Godfrey _AS_ Funky Fisherman [1420]
Cameron Rhodes _AS_ Marty the Mackerel [1420]
Charles Pierard _AS_ Director [1420]
Winston Harris _AS_ Alexi Poporoff [1422]
Anton Tennet _AS_ Soccer Buddy [1422]
Kelson Henderson _AS_ Eddie [1423]
Lucy Elliott _AS_ Little Girl #1 [1423]
Kingsley Avery _AS_ Little Girl #2 [1423]
Erika Avery _AS_ Little Girl #3 [1423]
Philip Brown _AS_ Foreman [1424]
Guy Lockwood _AS_ Technician [1424]
Lori Dungey _AS_ Mrs. Porter [1425]
Tristan Glendinning _AS_ Roof Worker [1425]
Edwin Wright _AS_ Dr. Walsh [1427]
Antonia Prebble _AS_ Krista [1428, 1438]
Peter Daube _AS_ Dr Norton Morton [1429]
Pua Magasiva _AS_ Shane Clarke (Red Wind Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Sally Martin _AS_ Tori Hanson (Blue Wind Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Glenn McMillan _AS_ Dustin Brooks (Yellow Wind Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Jason Chan _AS_ Cam Watanabe (Green Samurai Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Adam Tuominen _AS_ Hunter Bradley (Crimson Thunder Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Jorgito Vargas _AS_ Blake Bradley (Navy Thunder Ranger) [1431, 1432]
Grant McFarland _AS_ Lothor [1431, 1432]/ Sensei Kanoi Watanabe [1431, 1432]
Katrina Browne _AS_ Kapri [1431, 1432]
Katrina Devine _AS_ Marah [1431, 1432]
Luke Bode? _AS_ Jesse [1431, 1432]
Onno Boelee _AS_ Security Guard [1431; uncredited in 1432]
Andrew Merrifield _AS_ Foreman [1431]
Charlie Haskell _AS_ Worker [1431]
Neill Rea _AS_ Carson Brady [1434]
Richard King? _AS_ Guy [1434]
Hannah Tolich _AS_ Angela [1437, 1438]
George Port _AS_ Guy [1437, 1438]

_VOICE CAST:_
James Gaylyn _AS_ Zeltrax [1402, 1403, 1405-1418, 1420-1423, 1428, 1429, 1437, 1438; credited but unheard in 1401, 1404, 1430]/ Golden Rod [1408]
? _AS_ "Bird Brain" [1403]
Alistair Browning _AS_ Pollinator [1405]
Jason Hoyte _AS_ Donkeyvac [1406]
Dallas Barnett _AS_ De-magnetron [1407]
Andew Robertt _AS_ Dysotron [1408]
Stephen Brunton _AS_ Scorpex [1409]
Paul Barrett _AS_ Megalador [1410]
Carl Bland _AS_ Creature [1411]
Peter Feeney _AS_ Angor [1412, 1413]
Mark Wright _AS_ Rojobot [1415]; White Terrorsaurus [1422]; Terrorsaurus II [1427]
John Leigh _AS_ Insectolite [1416]
Glen Drake _AS_ Fossilador [1417]
Scott Wills _AS_ Termitetron [1418]
Jamie Linehan _AS_ Red Japanese Ranger Teen [1419]
Jorgito Vargas _AS_ Kenny Yukito (Blue Japanese Ranger Teen) [1419]
Morgan Reese Fairhead _AS_ Yellow Japanese Ranger Teen [1419]
John Barker _AS_ Mikey (Black Japanese Ranger Teen) [1419]
Greg Johnson _AS_ Ka-Ching [1419]
Stuart Devenie _AS_ Mr. O'Shaunessy/ Bald Man [1419]
Jermaine Turner _AS_ Whacker Wilson [1419]
Helena Easton _AS_ Young Girl [1419]
Leslie Phillips _AS_ Little Evil Girl [1419]
Angela Shirley _AS_ Bad Red Girl [1419]
Patrick Wilson _AS_ Monster General #1 [1419]; News Reporter [1427]
Matthew Sunderland _AS_ Monster General #2 [1419]
Jeremy Birchall _AS_ Sumo Wrestler/Morpher [1419]
Susan Brady _AS_ Old Japanese Woman [1419]
Cameron Rhodes _AS_ Mad Mackerel [1420]
Andrew Laing _AS_ Copyotter [1421]
Adam Gardiner _AS_ Evil White Ranger [1421, 1422, 1424, 1426, 1428-1430; uncredited in 1427]
Joel Tobeck _AS_ Jupitor [1424]
Derek Judge _AS_ Tutenhawken [1425]
Anthony Ray Parker _AS_ Thornox [1426]
Jason David Frank _AS_ Red Zeo Ranger [1427]; MMPR White Ranger [1427]; Green Ranger [1427]
Andy Faulkner _AS_ Deadwood Monster [1428]
Peter Daube _AS_ Horn Rimmed Monster [1429]
Geoff Dolan _AS_ Jade Gladiator [1430]
Jim McLarty _AS_ Skortch [1430]
Kelson Henderson _AS_ Announcer [1431; credited but unheard in 1432]
Peter Rowley _AS_ Zurgane [1432]
Ray Trout? _AS_ Croco D'Vile [1433]
Jonathan Brugh _AS_ Rumba Monkey [1433]
Tim Faville _AS_ Rude Elf [1433]
Tony Blackett _AS_ Squidrose [1433]
Penny Ashton _AS_ Fridgia [1434]
Bruce Hopkins _AS_ Ruby Dragon [1435]
James Coleman _AS_ Ugly Monster [1436]
Latham Gaines _AS_ Mesomonster [1438]

_PRODUCTION CREDITS:_
Teleplay by: Douglas Sloan (1401, 1403, 1411-1413, 1417, 1423, 1424, 1431, 1432, 1435, 1437), Jackie Marchand (1406, 1409, 1412-1414, 1421, 1425, 1427, 1430, 1433, 1434), Ann Austen (1402, 1404, 1405, 1408, 1416, 1418, 1422, 1426, 1428, 1438), John Tellegen (1407, 1410, 1415), Steve Slavkin (1419), Mark Hoffmeier (1420), Bruce Kalish (1429)

Directed by: Andrew Merrifield (1404-1407, 1414-1416, 1424-1426, 1437, 1438), Paul Grinder (1408-1410, 1417-1420, 1427-1429), Charlie Haskell (1401-1403, 1411-1413, 1430-1432), Britta Johnstone (1433-1436), Douglas Sloan (1421-1423)

Producer: Janine Dickens

Co-Executive Producer: Koichi Sakamoto

Executive Producers: Ann Austen, Douglas Sloan

Unit Production Manager: Janet McIver
First Assistant Director: Richard Barr (1401-1403, 1408-1410, 1414-1416, 1421-1423, 1427-1429, 1433-1436), Luke Robinson (1404-1407, 1411-1413, 1417-1420, 1424-1426, 1430-1432, 1437, 1438)
Second Unit Director: Tatsuro Koike

Director of Photography: Simon Riera
Edited by: Allanah Milne (1401-1403, 1408-1410, 1414-1416, 1421-1423, 1427-1429, 1433-1436), Eric De Beus (1404-1407, 1411-1414, 1417-1420, 1424-1426, 1430-1432, 1437, 1438)
Composer: Bruce Lynch

Production Designer: Miro Harre
Costume Designer: Gavin McLean

New Zealand Casting by: Christina Asher
Canadian Casting by: Stephanie Gorin, cdc asc?
Extras Casting: Anita Corcoran
Stunt Co-ordinator: Mark Harris
Story Editor (uncredited): Jackie Marchand

Art Director: Geoff Ellis
Camera Operator: Phil Prenderville (1401-1403, 1408-1410, 1414-1416, 1421-1424, 1427-1429, 1433-1436), Rewa Harre (1404-1407, 1411-1413, 1417-1420, 1425, 1426, 1430, 1437, 1438)
Second Assistant Director: Michelle Sowman
2nd Unit Assistant Director: Quentin Whitwell
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Gavin Stroud

Sound Recordist: Dave Hurley
Make-up Supervisor: Gabrielle Jones
Mechanical Effects Supervisor: Brendon Durey
Location Manager: Phil Aitken
Creature Supervisor: Mark Knight

Visual Effects By: PRPVFX Limited
Visual Effects Supervisor: George Port
Visual Effects Co-ordinators: Giles Malloy, Carol Petrie
Title Song Composed by: Bruce Lynch & Douglas Sloan

Post Production Sound: The Inside Track
Sound Designer: Chris Burt
Sound Effects Editor: Stefan Brough (1401, 1403, 1405, 1407, 1409, 1411, 1413, 1415, 1417, 1419, 1421, 1423, 1425, 1427, 1429, 1431, 1433, 1435, 1437), Francis Linehan (1402, 1404, 1406, 1408, 1410, 1412, 1414, 1416, 1418, 1420, 1422, 1424, 1426, 1428, 1430, 1432, 1434, 1436, 1438)
Post Production Supervisor (credit missing on 1410): Charles Knight

Based on "Abaranger" from: Toei Company LTD.
From the Japanese series originated by: Saburo Hatte

Filmed On Location In New Zealand.

The persons and events depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or actual events is purely coincidental and unintentional.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries. Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Copyright MMIV BVS Entertainment, Inc. and BVS International, N.V.

All rights reserved.


Renaissance Atlantic Entertainment
and Toei Company, Ltd.

Village Roadshow KP Productions Limited.

Season Home