Season Home

_POWER RANGERS WILD FORCE- COMPLETE CREDITS LIST:_

The following is a list of all the credits from each episode of the series. Each contains a list of Network Show Numbers in which the person was credited. The cast section is detailed beyond simple onscreen crediting, as sometimes an actor or actress would fail to appear yet get credit due to contract reasons. This is not 100% complete, just as complete as you can get unofficially!

_STARRING CAST:_
Ricardo Medina, Jr. _AS_ Cole Evans (Red Ranger) [1201-1240]

Alyson Kiperman _AS_ Taylor Earhardt (Yellow Ranger) [1201-1240]

Phillip Jeanmarie _AS_ Max Cooper (Blue Ranger) [1201-1240]

Jessica Rey _AS_ Alyssa Enrile (White Ranger) [1201-1240]

Jack Guzman _AS_ Danny Delgado (Black Ranger) [1201-1240]

Philip Andrew _AS_ Merrick Baliton (Lunar Wolf Ranger) [1215-1217, 1219, 1222, 1223, 1225, 1226, 1228-1240; Voice Only in 1220]

Ann Marie Crouch _AS_ Princess Shayla [1201-1218, 1220, 1222-1226, 1228-1240; Voice Only in 1221]

Ilia Volok _AS_ Master Org (Dr. Viktor Adler) [1202, 1203, 1205, 1206, 1208-1212, 1214-1219, 1222-1226, 1236-1238; Voice Only in 1239 & 1240]

Sin Wong _AS_ Toxica [1201-1224, 1226, 1229-1235, 1237, 1238]

_ADDITIONAL CAST:_
Danny Wayne Stallcup _AS_ Jindrax [1201-1224, 1226, 1229-1238]; Human Jindrax [1201]
Ryan Goldstein _AS_ Little Boy [1223]; Kite [1229-1234, 1239]
J.D. Hall _AS_ Willie [1217, 1219 (footage cut), 1228, 1233 (uncredited), 1234, 1239]
Jason Faunt _AS_ Wes (Red Time Force Ranger) [1224, 1225, 1227]
Daniel Southworth _AS_ Eric (Quantum Ranger) [1224, 1225, 1227]
Sandra McCoy _AS_ Kendall [1204, 1220]
Jack Maxwell _AS_ Cole's Father (Richard Evans) [1208, 1226]
Ana Bianca _AS_ Cole's Mother (Elizabeth Evans) [1208, 1226]
Erin Cahill _AS_ Jen (Pink Time Force Ranger) [1224, 1225]
Kevin Kleinberg _AS_ Trip (Green Time Force Ranger) [1224, 1225]
Deborah Estelle Philips _AS_ Katie (Yellow Time Force Ranger) [1224, 1225]
Michael Copon _AS_ Lucas (Blue Time Force Ranger) [1224, 1225]
Vernon Wells _AS_ Ransik [1224, 1225]
Kate Sheldon _AS_ Nadira [1224, 1225]
Roberto Gutierrez _AS_ Tribal Boy [1201]
Wendall W. Wright _AS_ Tribal Leader [1201]
Rachel Monet Koda _AS_ Valley Girl [1202]
Paul Butcher _AS_ Boy In Park [1203]
Lisa Rhoden _AS_ Young Mother [1203]
Dave Rudy _AS_ Greg [1203]
Courtney Cole _AS_ Mary [1203]
Aki Aleong _AS_ Old Man [1204]
Gregory Gast _AS_ Professor [1205]
Kelsey Batelaan _AS_ Young Taylor [1207]
Alyson Kiperman _AS_ Taylor's Mom [1207]
Trevor Gruhot _AS_ Twin #1 [1207]
Travis Gruhot _AS_ Twin #2 [1207]
John Ganun _AS_ Military Man [1207]
Bradley Snedeker _AS_ Guard [1207]
Paul Vinson _AS_ Blade [1217]
Christopher Coppola _AS_ Joker [1217]
Dennis Keiffer _AS_ Brick [1217]
Luke LaFontaine _AS_ Biker #3 [1217]
Terence Rotolo _AS_ Biker #4 [1217]
Tom Knickerbocker _AS_ John Johnson [1218]
Moira Price _AS_ Betty "Mom" Johnson [1218]
Nicole Becher _AS_ Claire Johnson [1218]
Shannon Muchow _AS_ Librarian [1218]
Eddie Mekka _AS_ Don [1219]
Carter Candler _AS_ Bride [1220]
Kelly Bush _AS_ Bridesmaid [1220]
Brett Charles _AS_ Collin [1220]
Lena Cardwell _AS_ Flower Shop Girl [1220]
Branscombe Richmond _AS_ Mr. Enrile [1221]
Raymond Ma _AS_ Mr. Tasaki [1221]
Hugh Holub _AS_ Professor [1221]
Julia Nickson _AS_ Mrs. Enrile [1221]
Gerald Okamura _AS_ Sensei [1221]
Mark Daniel Cade _AS_ Reporter #1 [1226]
Jon Briddell _AS_ Reporter #2 [1226]
Anne Marie Howard _AS_ Reporter #3 [1226]
Yaniv Raz _AS_ Excited Student [1226]
Jason David Frank _AS_ Tommy Oliver (Red Zeo Ranger) [1227]
Sean Cw Johnson _AS_ Carter Greyson (Red Lightspeed Rescue Ranger) [1227]
Christopher Khayman Lee _AS_ Andros (Red Space Ranger) [1227]
Jason Narvy _AS_ Eugene "Skull" Skullovitch [1227]
Paul Schrier _AS_ Farkas "Bulk" Bulkmeier [1227]
Danny Slavin _AS_ Leo Corbett (Red Lost Galaxy Ranger) [1227]
Austin St. John _AS_ Jason Lee Scott (Red Mighty Morphin' Ranger) [1227]
Selwyn Ward _AS_ TJ Johnson (Red Turbo Ranger) [1227]
Don Tiffany _AS_ Worker [1229]
Beth Bowles _AS_ Teacher [1230]
Michael Alan Johnson _AS_ Dancing Boy [1230]
Paul McKinney _AS_ Dancing Businessman [1230]
Deborah Flora _AS_ Dancing Businesswoman [1230]
Johnny Ferrara _AS_ Store Owner [1231]
Julia Murphy _AS_ Female Employee [1233]
Nikita Matthew Hopkins _AS_ Soccer Boy #1 [1233]
Michaela Gallo _AS_ Little Girl [1234]
Pat Destro _AS_ Woman [1234]
Chris Maleki _AS_ Worker #1 [1234]
Claudio Marangone _AS_ Worker #2 [1234]
Rick Cramer _AS_ Worker #3 [1234]
Randy Singer _AS_ Worker #4 [1234]
Bob Papenbrook _AS_ Mike the Clerk [1237]
Dominic Scott Kay _AS_ Scotty [1240]
Palmer Davis _AS_ Scotty's Mother [1240]
Coren Weidman _AS_ Pilot #1 [1240]
Chad Haywood _AS_ Pilot #2 [1240]
Ryan Hansen _AS_ Pilot #3 [1240]
Elan Francis _AS_ Kindergarten Student #1 [1240]
Michael Len _AS_ Kindergarten Student #2 [1240]
Eternity Bruce _AS_ Kindergarten Student #3 [1240]
Jake T. Picker _AS_ Little Girl [1240]

_VOICE CAST:_
Ezra Weisz _AS_ Mandilok (male mouth) [1226, 1229-1231, 1233-1236, 1238]
Barbara Goodson _AS_ Mandilok (female mouth) [1226, 1229-1231, 1233-1236, 1238]
Ken Merckx _AS_ Nayzor [1210, 1211, 1214-1216, 1238]; Super Nayzor [1223]
Dan Woren _AS_ Zen-Aku [1210-1212]; Onikage [1235, 1236]
Lex Lang _AS_ Zen-Aku [1213-1215, 1228, 1240]
Richard Cansino _AS_ Jindrax [1201-1204]
Michael Sorich _AS_ Camera Org [1203]; Retinax [1209, 1238]; Artilla [1229]; Locomotive Org [1237]
Dave Mallow _AS_ Vacuum Cleaner Org [1210]; Helicos [1229]; Narrator [1229, 1230, 1233, 1239]
Charles Gideon Davis _AS_ Animus [1214, 1222, 1233, 1234, 1239]
Tom Wyner _AS_ Plug Org [1201]; Samurai Org [1221]; Lion Tamer Org [1232]
David Lodge _AS_ Barbed Wire Org [1202]; Takach [1224, 1225]; Kired [1224, 1225]
Kim Strauss _AS_ Lawnmower Org [1214]; Rofang [1224, 1225]
Steve Kramer _AS_ Turbine Org [1201, 1219]
Mike Reynolds _AS_ Ship Org [1206]; Narrator [1206]
Monica Louwerens _AS_ Karaoke Org [1217]; Flute Org [1230, 1235]
Michael McConnohie _AS_ Narrator [1201]
Bob Papenbrook _AS_ Bell Org [1204, 1235]
Derek Stephen Prince _AS_ Tire Org [1205]
William Holmes _AS_ Cell Phone Org [1207]
Jason Faunt _AS_ Bulldozer Org [1208]
Billy Forester _AS_ Freezer Org [1209]
David Leisure _AS_ Bus Org [1212]
Kirk Thornton _AS_ Motorcycle Org [1213]
Frank Addelia _AS_ Quadra Org [1216]
Sin Wong _AS_ Necronomica [1217]
Tony Oliver _AS_ Signal Org [1218]
Richard Epcar _AS_ Bowling Org [1219]
Peggy O'Neal _AS_ Wedding Dress Org [1220]
Steve Apostolina _AS_ Tombstone Org [1222]
Brianne Siddall _AS_ Circuit [1225]
Christopher Glenn _AS_ Aurico (Red Aquitian Ranger) [1227]
Archie Kao _AS_ General Venjix [1227]
Catherine Sutherland _AS_ Tezzla [1227]
Walter Jones _AS_ Gerrok [1227]
Scott Page-Pagter _AS_ Steelon [1227]
David Walsh _AS_ Automon [1227]
Pat Thomas _AS_ Juggelo [1231]
Kerrigan Mahan _AS_ Monitor Org [1233]
Steve McGowan _AS_ Toy Org [1234]
? _AS_ Clock Org [1235]

_PRODUCTION CREDITS:_
Writers: Katie Torpey (1204, 1210, 1215, 1220, 1229-1234, 1239), Jill Donnellan (1203, 1208, 1213, 1217, 1222, 1235, 1236, 1239), Derek Rydall (1202, 1207, 1211, 1216, 1219, 1226, 1238, 1240), Suzi Shimoyama (1205, 1209, 1214, 1221, 1223, 1228, 1237, 1240), Amit Bhaumik (1224, 1225, 1227), Bergen Williams (1212, 1218, 1220), William Winkler (1201, 1206)

Directors: Koichi Sakamoto (1201-1203, 1206-1208, 1211-1213, 1217, 1218, 1221, 1224-1227, 1231, 1232, 1235, 1236), Taro Sakamoto (1210, 1214-1216, 1220, 1222, 1228, 1229, 1233, 1234, 1237, 1238), Worth Keeter (1209, 1219, 1223, 1230), Terry Withrow (1204, 1205), Jonathan Tzachor (1239, 1240)

Casting: Iris Hampton

Action Choreographers: Koichi Sakamoto, Makoto Yokoyama, Akihiro Noguchi (1201-1216)

Co-Producers: Scott Page-Pagter, Paul F. Rosenthal, Koichi Sakamoto

Producer: Jonathan Tzachor

Cinematographers: Ilan Rosenberg, Sean McLin (1205-1240)
Production Designer: Julie Bolder
Unit Production Manager: Shawn Tarkington
1st Assistant Directors: Stephen Harrison, Larry Kent Litton, Chris Auer
Story Editors (1205-1240): Amit Bhaumik, Bergen Williams (1201-1223), Suzi Shimoyama (1224-1240)

Stunt Coordinators: Koichi Sakamoto, Makoto Yokoyama, Akihiro Noguchi (1201-1216)
2nd Unit Director Of Photography (1201-1204): Sean McLin
Stunt Choreography: Alpha Stunts
Special Effects: John Bordeaux
Monster Department (1205-1240): Ivory Stanton, Kristen Catena

Art Director: Robert Howeth (1201-1236), George Trimmer (1237-1240)
Prop Master: Mark Richardson
Set Decorator: Scott Owen (1201-1232); Happy Nakamura (1233-1240)
Costume Designer: Danielle Baker (1201-1238), Shirley Kurata (1239, 1240)
Make-up Artist & Hairstylist: Rosanna Montes
Lighting Director: Dennis Bishop

Script Supervisors: Jody Blose, Mark Thomas
Sound Mixer: Chuck Buch, C.A.S.
Production Coordinator: Lisa Stuckey
Extras Casting: BJ Casting [1201-1225]; Central Casting [1226-1240]
Production Accountants (1201-1226, 1228-1230): Brett Born, Susan Ciari
Production Controllers (1227, 1231-1240): Brett Born, Susan Ciari

Score Composed By: Lior Rosner
Main Title Theme And End Title Theme Composed By: Lior Rosner, Paul Gordon, Drew DeAscentis
Re-recording Mixer: Ed Suski

Post Production Supervisor: Sean B. Backus
Editors: Eric Rainey, Ronald LaVine (1201, 1203, 1207, 1209, 1211, 1213, 1215, 1217, 1219, 1221, 1223, 1225, 1227, 1229, 1231, 1235, 1237, 1239), Richard Bracken (1202, 1204, 1206, 1208, 1210, 1212, 1214, 1216, 1218, 1220, 1222, 1224, 1228, 1230, 1232, 1233, 1236, 1238, 1240)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Richard Kerrigan

Developed From: "Gao Rangers" by Toei Company, LTD.
Original Concepts By: Saburo Yatsude
Cameras And Lenses (Furnished By): Keslow Camera

[fine print-legal mumble jumbo]
MMII Disney Enterprises, Inc. [1201-1207]
MMII BVS Entertainment, Inc. [1208-1240]
and BVS International, N.V. [1207-1240]
Renaissance Atlantic Entertainment
and Toei Company, Ltd.
In Association With: MMPR Productions, Inc.

Season Home